ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pretty Flourish - IMO 9129029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Pretty FlourishAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129029Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag bulker Pretty Flourish, bt. 1997, gt. 27563, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003

IMO Added 9129029
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9129029
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016923
Callsign:D5IK5
Former name(s):
- Sam Dragon (Until 2014 May)
- Pretty Flourish (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,792 tons
Summer DWT:46,931 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’15.63” N, 36°33’52.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 20:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 12th, 07:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 18th, 16:00:24 UTCOran
2018 February 5th, 08:40:52 UTCVitoria
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:55 UTCBr Vix
2018 January 15th, 18:00:45 UTCSkagen
2018 January 15th, 17:00:54 UTCGothenburg
2018 January 10th, 08:30:44 UTCRu Led
2017 December 27th, 06:00:45 UTCKaliningrad,russia
2017 December 17th, 10:00:50 UTCLas Palmas Spain
More Of This Ship
Sam Dragon
© Robbie Cox
SAM DRAGON
© Robbie Cox
VICTORIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!