ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pritzwalk - IMO 7818456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PritzwalkAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7818456Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberia flag general cargo vessel Pritzwalk, bt. 1978, gt. 10520, at Antwerp on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna K
IMO:7818456
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Lobito (Until 2005 Aug)
- Pritzwalk (Until 2003 Nov)
- Katina (Until 1994 Jan)
- Pritzwalk (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRITZWALK
© Mike Griffiths
PRITZWALK
© Mike Griffiths
ANNA K
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Sep 02, 2012 18:02 (4 years ago)
Meine Feststellung dazu:
IMO 7818456, erbaut als Pritzwalk
Umbenennungen:
93 KATINA
94 PRITZWALK
03 SAFMARINE LOBITO
05 ANNA K.

IMO 8310889 erbaut als Laplandia, lief nie für die DSR
Umbenennungen
95 CMBT EQUINOX
96 NIENBURG
97 AZTECA
04 SAFMARINE SOYO
CybersBase on Sep 02, 2012 16:16 (4 years ago)
Hallo, weitere Fotos dieses Schiffes sind unter IMO 8310889 (fehlerhafte Zuordnung) als AZTEKA zu finden. AZTEKA hieß sie zwischendurch (PRITZWALK - KATINA - PRITZWALK) - AZTEKA - (PRITZWALK -SAFMARINE LOBITO - ...). Immer diese Umbenennungen bei Vercharterungen... :-( VG! CybersBase
Valeri Roussinov on Oct 07, 2005 13:14 (11 years ago)
Hi,
From `Pritzwalk` she was renamed to `Safmarine Lobito`, and now, from 15.07.2005 she is `Anna K`. Owners, flag and other details remains the same.

Brgds
Valeri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!