ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIACMON RIVER - IMO 9066760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo [View profile]Title:ALIACMON RIVERAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9066760Hits:1,301
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9066760 - Hong Kong flag - Call Sign VRYH5 - Future 32 A class - Type Handy Size - 38.858 dwt - 180,80 mts loa - Build on April 1994 by IHI Co. Ltd., Japan, Hull nr. 3042 - Ex: Glorious Future.
Photo taken at Ponta da Praia - Santos - Brazil
27 , October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:9066760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092335
Callsign:D5AO6
Former name(s):
- Theotokos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aliacmon River (Until 2005 Jun)
- Glorious Future (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:37,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
BARBARA
© Alec Sansen
BARBARA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on Dec 01, 2004 16:12 (12 years ago)
IMO 9066760 - Hong Kong flag - Call Sign VRYH5 - Future 32 A class - Type Handy Size - 38.858 dwt - 180,80 mts loa - Build on April 1994 by IHI Co. Ltd., Japan, Hull nr. 3042 - Ex: Glorious Future
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!