ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDENCE - IMO 8011237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PROVIDENCEAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8011237Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag container vessel Providence, bt. 1982, gt. 32085, at Hamburg 5.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Shanghai
IMO:8011237
Former name(s):
- Jubilee Glory (Until 2007 Sep)
- Winco Providence (Until 2005 May)
- Providence (Until 2004 Oct)
- Pacific Link (Until 2003 Jun)
- Zim Lisbon (Until 2002 Nov)
- Pacific Link (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Busan (Until 1998)
- Pacific Link (Until 1997 Feb)
- Hayakawa Maru (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,085 tons
Summer DWT:32,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAYAKAWA MARU
© Gerolf Drebes
JUBILEE GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
JUBILEE GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!