Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK London - IMO 8125466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:TK LondonAdded:Sep 25, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara. Huelva (Spain). March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk London
Former name(s):
- Melinau Tiga (Until 1998)
- Samudera Indah (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ok No.1 (Until 1994 Dec)
- Luzon Ma (Until 1992)
- La Mancha (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,607 tons
Summer DWT:8,535 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arne Jürgens
TK London
© Frank Behrends
TK London
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!