ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V Centenario - IMO 7812012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:V CentenarioAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812012Hits:657
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Muelle de Levante. Huelva (Spain). March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:V Centenario
IMO:7812012
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224739000
Callsign:EHXT
Former name(s):
- El Segundo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,235 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Huelva
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°30’30.88” S, 10°25’12.04” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 40° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 21:00:17 UTCLuanda
2016 March 26th, 16:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2014 May 23rd, 06:00:31 UTCPointe Noire
2013 June 25th, 02:00:31 UTCHuelva
2013 February 3rd, 06:00:01 UTCHuelva
2012 July 29th, 08:00:44 UTCPointe Noire
2012 June 23rd, 16:00:16 UTCHuelva
2011 November 4th, 09:00:18 UTCPointe Noire
2011 June 4th, 08:00:42 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
V CENTENARIO
© Patalavaca
V CENTENARIO
© CHARRAN
V CENTENARIO
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!