ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UGLEGORSK - IMO 8817813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:UGLEGORSKAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817813Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken in Marseille, July 1994
IMO Nr. 8817813
Present name NAVAGA
Vessel Identification
Name:Navaga
IMO:8817813
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341542000
Callsign:V4UX
Former name(s):
- Afiya (Until 2004 Oct)
- Uglegorsk (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cam Bubinga Med (Until 1996)
- Uglegorsk (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
Builder (*):Sedef Gebze Shipyard
Gebze, Turkey
Owner:Pacific Naval Register Of London
London, U.k.
Manager:Pacific Naval Register Of London
London, U.k.
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVAGA
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas.
NAVAGA
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVAGA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Keller on Feb 04, 2008 00:43 (6 years ago)
Photo taken in Marseille, July 1994
IMO Nr. 8817813
Present name NAVAGA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!