ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ANDRINA FAdded:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Andrina F, River Neath, 4.5.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’24.26” N, 14°23’9.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Demuk
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 04:00:01 UTCDemuk
2018 April 24th, 16:00:31 UTCPlszz
2018 April 21st, 07:00:04 UTCDkaar
2018 April 17th, 11:00:37 UTCDestl
2018 April 12th, 07:00:25 UTCDkaab
2018 April 8th, 22:10:50 UTCDktyb
2018 April 7th, 23:10:42 UTCDkebj
2018 April 5th, 10:30:45 UTCDknak
2018 April 4th, 07:00:16 UTCPlszz
2018 March 29th, 22:00:55 UTCDestl
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!