ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAEMTHONG GLORY - IMO 7533006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LAEMTHONG GLORYAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533006Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Bangkok (Thailand)
IMO: 7533006
Ex-names: Neptune Turquoise
Type/class: Freedom type
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo in 1976
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/05/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Laemthong Glory
IMO:7533006
Former name(s):
- Neptune Turquoise (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE TURQUOISE
© Chris Howell
LAEMTHONG GLORY
© Fabian Pesikonis
LAEMTHONG GLORY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!