ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Philipp Oldendorff - IMO 9254484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Philipp OldendorffAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9254484Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
03-05-05. A distance shot of Philipp Oldendorff at No2 Coal Berth. Port Kembla

IMO Added 9254484
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Rahul
IMO:9254484
Flag:India
MMSI:419563000
Callsign:AUJM
Former name(s):
- Philipp Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,364 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’19.62” N, 103°58’46.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 113° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 21:00:53 UTCSingapore
2015 October 15th, 14:00:19 UTCZhoushan
2015 October 12th, 09:00:13 UTCNantong
2015 May 13th, 12:00:29 UTCMina Saqr
2013 April 20th, 06:00:36 UTCGuanghou
2013 March 21st, 10:00:58 UTCSingapore
2012 September 17th, 23:00:07 UTCMina Saqr
2012 June 18th, 05:00:20 UTCKhawr Fakan
2012 June 15th, 16:00:43 UTCMina Saqr(uae)
2012 April 23rd, 19:00:36 UTCMina-saqr
More Of This Ship
Jag Rahul
© foggy
JAG RAHUL
© Marcelo Vieira
JAG RAHUL
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!