ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARKGRACHT - IMO 8520214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PARKGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520214Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
03-05-05. At No1 Products Berth. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Klimin
IMO:8520214
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352220
Callsign:UIKG
Former name(s):
- Park River (Until 2011 Mar)
- Parkgracht (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°43’17.56” N, 121°8’8.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Cjk
2016 November 11th, 02:00:45 UTCCn Tag
2016 April 2nd, 21:00:44 UTCJp Kzu
2016 March 28th, 19:00:18 UTCCn Tag
2015 October 9th, 14:00:52 UTCKr Kpo
2015 October 4th, 13:00:57 UTCCn Tag
2015 June 10th, 22:00:39 UTCKr Pus
2015 June 5th, 20:00:59 UTCCjk
2015 June 5th, 20:00:12 UTCChangshu
2015 May 8th, 09:00:02 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KLIMIN & OMSKIY 115
© Savitskiy Igor
Kapitan Klimin
© Sergey Lysov
KAPITAN KLIMIN
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!