ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAFFORDSHIRE - IMO 7417642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:STAFFORDSHIREAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7417642Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
The great day when she finally departed. Tugs stand by to take control.
*40,281 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by France-Dunkerq. IMO No. added. Admin JJ Sold for scrap 2003*
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Da
IMO:7417642
Former name(s):
- Staffordshire (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,281 tons
Summer DWT:56,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Staffordshire
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
STAFFORDSHIRE
© Paul Strathdee
STAFFORDSHIRE
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!