Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finntimber - IMO 7348281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:FinntimberAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
St. Lawrence River, 6/85

IMO Added 7348281 - In service as Weishan 12-008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Feiyu (Until 1998 Sep)
- Helsinki (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gagich (Until 1995)
- Helsinki (Until 1995)
- Silver Faith (Until 1992 Apr)
- Good Faith (Until 1988)
- Finntimber (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,314 tons
Summer DWT:23,698 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!