ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAVO DELFINI - IMO 8028747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:KAVO DELFINIAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8028747Hits:1,428
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen in Mississippi River awaithing cargo.Pic.taken when we was downbound on Mississippi River 9 march 2005

IMO: 8028747
Built: 1983

Renamed SWIFT-FLIGHT in 2006. See photos under SWIFT-FLIGHT by Derek Sands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan Ping
IMO:8028747
Former name(s):
- Revive (Until 2010 Jun)
- Swift Flight (Until 2009 Jan)
- Kavo Delfini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dolphin (Until 1994 Nov)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,428 tons
Summer DWT:64,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAN PING
© husni nasution
Revive
© gareships
REVIVE & EUROPA SUPPLIER I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 05, 2005 13:57 (11 years ago)
I confirm the friend Markus ,she is KAVO DELPHINI.
rgds
Gp
carimar on May 05, 2005 07:53 (11 years ago)
I suggest she is the KAVO DELFINI.
Regards, Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!