ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mina Oldendorff - IMO 9207807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Mina OldendorffAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9207807Hits:1,111
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Awaithing cargo in Mississippi River on 9 march 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Brisbane
IMO:9207807
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311038300
Callsign:C6YM9
Former name(s):
- Western Seattle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Mina Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL BRISBANE
© Clyde Dickens
CSL BRISBANE
© Clyde Dickens
CSL BRISBANE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 05, 2005 13:50 (11 years ago)
Hi Knut ,i am passioned of geared B/c,this is a Tsuneshi built 1999.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!