Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabulk Challenge - IMO 7816551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Seabulk ChallengeAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Seabulk Challenge.
Port of reg.Port Everglades.
Flag.USA. 7816551.
Ex.Ogden Hudson.
Outbound from Houston.TX.USA 10 Mars 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabulk Challenge
Former name(s):
- Hmi Petrochem (Until 2001)
- Omi Hudson (Until 1996 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,823 tons
Summer DWT:49,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fort Lauderdale Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°2’11.09” N, 79°43’12.32” W
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 3° (4°)
Location:Delaware Capes
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 10:00:45 UTCDelaware Capes
2018 March 10th, 18:00:09 UTCAranas Pass
2018 March 6th, 09:00:51 UTCGalveston
2018 February 15th, 09:00:37 UTCAranas Pass
2018 February 11th, 23:00:16 UTCGalveston
2018 January 31st, 00:00:41 UTCCharleston
2018 January 20th, 00:00:09 UTCAranas Pass
2018 January 13th, 08:00:20 UTCGalveston
2018 January 6th, 03:00:13 UTCDelaware Capes
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:06 UTCDelaware Capes
More Of This Ship
Seabulk Challenge
© shipjohn
Seabulk Challenge
© RW Warden
Seabulk Challenge
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 05, 2005 13:42 (12 years ago)
Interesting pic,of this Avondale built 1981 as OGDEN HUDSON.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!