ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ramnes - IMO 7810222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RamnesAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7810222Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag coastal bulk carrier Ramnes, bt. 1981, gt. 3927, off Flushing on 3.6.2003

In service as Wilson Mersin 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mersin
IMO:7810222
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210072000
Callsign:P3PA6
Former name(s):
- Ramnes (Until 2004 Jul)
- Raknes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Eemnes (Until 1992 Jan)
- Raknes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’47.48” N, 2°1’13.63” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Malo
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:57 UTCSaint Malo
2018 June 17th, 03:00:21 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 10th, 05:00:09 UTCJelsa
2018 June 6th, 08:00:15 UTCTo Order
2018 June 4th, 11:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 27th, 14:00:09 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 14th, 08:00:46 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 8th, 22:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 6th, 16:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 April 26th, 11:00:10 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mersin
© Wil Weijsters
Wilson Mersin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Mersin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!