ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Bulker - IMO 9146613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sea BulkerAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9146613Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag bulker Sea Bulker, bt. 1997, gt. 24953, at Hamburg Harburg on 6.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
IMO:9146613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015518
Callsign:D5BG9
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Bulker (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sea Bulker (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’30.68” N, 104°2’3.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Kosicang/thailand
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
20:30:41 UTC
Last update:
28 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 20:30:41 UTCKosicang/thailand
2017 August 27th, 04:00:18 UTCHochiminh/vietnam
2017 August 10th, 12:00:15 UTCZjg/cn
2017 August 4th, 09:00:34 UTCNanjing/cn
2017 June 3rd, 04:30:08 UTCZhjg.china
2017 June 1st, 03:30:24 UTCZhjg.china
2017 May 30th, 20:30:08 UTCCjk.china
2017 April 9th, 21:00:10 UTCQd
More Of This Ship
SEA BULKER
© har
SEA BULKER
© har
HOLY LIGHT
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!