Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Maria - IMO 8415160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Santa MariaAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Santa Maria, bt. 1985, gt. 2972, at Antwerp on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:San Agustin Uno
Former name(s):
- Irbe Gauja (Until 2008 Sep)
- Santa Maria (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,062 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santa Maria
© Sierras
Santa Maria
© Marie-Anne
Santa Maria
© Gerda & Frederik Plets
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!