ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Bell - IMO 9227962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Sea BellAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227962Hits:1,156
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchorage Bell Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Solitaire 1
IMO:9227962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353047000
Callsign:H3FH
Former name(s):
- Sea Bell (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ocean Velvet (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,609 tons
Summer DWT:24,997 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°47’23.4” N, 66°51’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 291° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel_ali
Arrival:23rd May 2018
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 23:30:44 UTCSetubal
2018 May 11th, 23:30:01 UTCHazira
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:09 UTCIzmir
2018 March 26th, 19:45:01 UTCVenice
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCKoper
2018 March 20th, 13:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 March 6th, 12:00:28 UTCAlgeria
2018 February 13th, 17:00:47 UTCBayonne
2018 January 6th, 15:00:24 UTCArzew
2017 December 15th, 12:00:27 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
SOLITAIRE I
© Marcus-S
SOLITAIRE I
© 3SX
SOLITAIRE 1
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 05, 2005 13:27 (13 years ago)
Exactly Lanaud exellent point.Compliment for this pic.
rgds
Gp
Lanaud on May 05, 2005 11:54 (13 years ago)
Nice vantage point for photos. Excelent pic of a good looking ship. (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!