ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINIDAD - IMO 8602579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:TRINIDADAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8602579Hits:675
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 17.04.2005.

Built: 1987
GRT: 49750
Vessel Identification
Name:Trinidad
IMO:8602579
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257448000
Callsign:LAIY4
Former name(s):
- Nosac Sky (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,750 tons
Summer DWT:15,528 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tonsberg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRINIDAD
© jsupik1
TRINIDAD
© Frans Eykel
TRINIDAD
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on May 06, 2005 10:59 (11 years ago)
Great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!