ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON STORK - IMO 9328675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:TRITON STORKAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9328675Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 17.04.2005.

Built: 2004
GRT: 31242
Vessel Identification
Name:Gant Muse
IMO:9328675
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016480
Callsign:D5GJ7
Former name(s):
- Triton Stork (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,242 tons
Summer DWT:56,024 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°0’25.25” S, 17°56’42.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 333° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Oit
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 12:00:33 UTCJp Oit
2017 June 8th, 00:00:05 UTCCn Sha Cj K
2017 May 26th, 04:00:42 UTCSingapore
2017 March 7th, 17:00:39 UTCTaboneo
2017 January 24th, 00:05:54 UTCYokohama
2017 January 21st, 13:30:26 UTCKawasaki
2017 January 12th, 15:00:02 UTCZhenjiang
2016 April 14th, 04:00:44 UTCSingapore
2016 March 21st, 20:00:06 UTCTanjung Permangician
2016 February 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Gant Muse
© Pilot Frans
Triton Stork
© simonwp
Gant Muse
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!