ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:522
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Insignia...in the port of livorno.
Francesco Bassano copyright.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°49’14.4” S, 32°7’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 110° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Fortaleza
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 15:00:09 UTCFortaleza
2018 January 18th, 11:00:34 UTCBelem
2018 January 3rd, 05:30:24 UTCMiami
2017 December 22nd, 06:30:52 UTCKey West
2017 December 21st, 05:30:47 UTCMiami
2017 December 18th, 12:00:23 UTCCozumel
2017 December 16th, 05:00:39 UTCKey West
2017 December 15th, 05:30:59 UTCMiami
2017 December 9th, 13:00:04 UTCHavana
2017 December 8th, 05:30:16 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Insignia
© simonwp
Insignia
© Dennis Mortimer
INSIGNIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 05, 2005 13:45 (12 years ago)
Ciao,the ex RENAISSANCE TWO built Alsthom 1999
interestig to see her!!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!