ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLAS SYMPHONY - IMO 9183647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HELLAS SYMPHONYAdded:Jul 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183647Hits:589
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 25.04.2005.

   Built: 2000
     GRT: 27645
Vessel Identification
Name:Marlin
IMO:9183647
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006236
Callsign:V7EH9
Former name(s):
- Hellas Symphony (Until 2002 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,645 tons
Summer DWT:46,145 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hellas Symphony
© foggy
Hellas Symphony
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hellas Symphony
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!