ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halis Kalkavan - IMO 8311144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Halis KalkavanAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311144Hits:786
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
05.05.2005 10:00 TCQS HALIS KALKAVAN GT 22 629
TURKEY Fredrikstad, Denofa

IMO Added 8311144
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Halis Kalkavan
IMO:8311144
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000418
Callsign:TCQS
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda I (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esmeralda I
© simonwp
HALIS KALKAVAN
© Frank Behrends
Halis Kalkavan
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!