ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULEDROTT - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SULEDROTTAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318063Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
April 2005 - Suledrott at Langøya, Holmestrand

IMO Added 8318063
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’40.68” N, 7°21’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 243° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 10:00:15 UTCKopervik
2017 April 24th, 23:00:27 UTCRekefjord
2017 April 13th, 01:00:17 UTCSkagen
2017 April 12th, 10:00:57 UTCAalborg
2017 April 11th, 11:00:53 UTCKragero
2017 April 10th, 20:00:54 UTCLangoya
2017 April 8th, 02:45:38 UTCOslo
2017 April 7th, 20:15:59 UTCLangoya
2017 April 6th, 06:00:48 UTCKalunborg
2017 April 4th, 19:00:27 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
Ute
© Michael Neidig
SULEDROTT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULEDROTT
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!