ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLEOFAS - IMO 6912281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:KLEOFASAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:6912281Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Build 1969 at A/S Nakskov Skibsvaerft, Nakskov. # 186.
Ex: KOPALNIA KLEOFAS-95
Imo: 6912281.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 17/5 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Boron
IMO:6912281
Former name(s):
- Kleofas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kopalnia Kleofas (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,325 tons
Summer DWT:12,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KLEOFAS
© Patrick Hill
KOPALNIA KLEOFAS
© Joerg Seyler
Kopalnia Kleofas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 26, 2008 21:10 (8 years ago)
Interesting shot of ex Polish bulker from Polsteam fleet.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!