ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLOR FESTIVAL - IMO 8306486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COLOR FESTIVALAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8306486Hits:734
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8306486
Built by Wärtsilä Marine, Helsinki, Finland.
SVEA - Silja Line (1985-1992)
SILJA KARNEVAL - Silja Line (1992-1994)
COLOR FESTIVAL - Color Line (1994- )

Oslofjord (Norway), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Smeralda
IMO:8306486
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247228600
Callsign:ICIU
Former name(s):
- Color Festival (Until 2008 Jan)
- Silja Karneval (Until 1994 Apr)
- Svea (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:34,694 tons
Summer DWT:3,019 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°39’31.2” N, 9°5’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 150° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bastia
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:36 UTCGenova
2018 January 22nd, 11:30:07 UTCLivorno
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:53 UTCFr Bastia
2018 January 21st, 06:00:05 UTCFr Toulon
2018 January 20th, 06:00:37 UTCFr Bastia
2018 January 19th, 09:00:59 UTCFr Toulon
2018 January 18th, 06:00:44 UTCFr Bastia
2018 January 17th, 01:00:29 UTCFr Toulon
2018 January 16th, 06:00:07 UTCFr Bastia
2018 January 15th, 06:00:38 UTCFr Toulon
More Of This Ship
Color Festival
© simonwp
COLOR FESTIVAL
© Pieter Inpyn
COLOR FESTIVAL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!