ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond Halo - IMO 9132868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Diamond HaloAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9132868Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
now known as: Alfred Oldendorff

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon Schulte
IMO:9132868
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090819
Callsign:A8FZ2
Former name(s):
- Alfred Oldendorff (Until 2011 Jan 19)
- Diamond Halo (Until 2011 Jan 19)
- Simon Schulte (Until 2011 Jan 19)
- Alfred Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
- Diamond Halo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,074 tons
Summer DWT:46,489 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’5.94” N, 120°1’13.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 219° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Hochiminh Vnm
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 20:00:31 UTCHochiminh Vnm
2018 February 10th, 06:00:17 UTCKhh
2018 January 12th, 08:00:58 UTCSgp Pebgb
2017 November 21st, 20:00:11 UTCHai Phong
2017 November 14th, 01:00:12 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 November 2nd, 11:00:24 UTCTianjin
2017 October 7th, 19:00:04 UTCPasir_gudang
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 September 24th, 11:30:39 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 July 31st, 21:00:04 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
SIMON SCHULTE
© LUC BARRY
SIMON SCHULTE
© Gena Anfimov
SIMON SCHULTE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!