ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:781
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
(ex-R Five)
Inbound Vigo, 05/05/2005
from Lisboa to Falmouth
IMO Nº: 9200938
loa: 181
beam: 25
grt: 30277
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’40.07” N, 14°50’10.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 270° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Rhodes
Arrival:20th May 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 22:00:56 UTCHo Chi Minh Saigon
2018 March 31st, 23:00:46 UTCHong Kong
2018 March 26th, 21:00:49 UTCHiroshima
2018 March 25th, 02:00:36 UTCJp Ukb Se
2018 March 25th, 02:00:00 UTCKobe
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:31 UTCYokohama
2018 March 19th, 22:30:04 UTCKobe
2018 March 19th, 00:00:24 UTCHiroshima
2018 March 14th, 01:00:17 UTCKeelung
2018 March 13th, 01:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© lappino
NAUTICA
© Gerolf Drebes
NAUTICA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 06, 2005 02:08 (13 years ago)
The stern view is just as good.
Nice work on this one.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!