ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBIRD - IMO 8027391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BLUEBIRDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027391Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8027391
Built by Jas Cook Shipyard, Wivenhoe, United Kingdom.
PEACOCK VENTURE - (1982-1988)
ALICE - (1988-1995)
BLUEBIRD - Techno Maritime Services (1995- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebird
IMO:8027391
Former name(s):
- Alice (Until 1995 Nov)
- Alila (Until 1992 Nov)
- Peacock Venture (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,115 tons
Summer DWT:1,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEACOCK VENTURE
© PWR
PEACOCK VENTURE
© PWR
BLUEBIRD
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!