ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hual Transporter - IMO 9176395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:Hual TransporterAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9176395Hits:561
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 29.04.2005.

 Built: 1999
   GRT: 57757
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Transporter
IMO:9176395
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257712000
Callsign:LAKO7
Former name(s):
- Hual Transporter (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,757 tons
Summer DWT:16,747 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°0’3” N, 7°54’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 272° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 05:00:06 UTCDurban
2017 March 26th, 11:30:45 UTCSantander
2017 March 24th, 04:30:45 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 21st, 09:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 17th, 03:00:43 UTCBe Anr
2017 March 15th, 18:00:42 UTCNl Ams
2017 March 13th, 20:30:48 UTCGb_ncl
2017 March 6th, 08:00:49 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 4th, 11:30:14 UTCLivorno
2017 March 2nd, 17:00:25 UTCDjen-djen
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Transporter
© Linesman
HOEGH TRANSPORTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HOEGH TRANSPORTER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!