ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kristina Hoj - IMO 6601040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Kristina HojAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6601040Hits:729
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
IMO 6601040
Built in 1966.
KRISTINA HOJ - E. Hoj

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristina Hoj
IMO:6601040
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000523
Callsign:OZOF2
Former name(s):
- Garmore (Until 1996)
- Able Tees I (Until 1995)
- Sand Swallow Iii (Until 1990)
- Oyster Sand (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:639 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Horsens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kristina Hoj
© Allan J. Kortsen
Kristina Hoj
© Dmitry Rostopshin
Kristina Hoj
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!