ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW PROGRESS - IMO 8418289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NEW PROGRESSAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8418289Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NEW PROGRESS at Barcelona 1988,Kurushima built 1985,in 2004 named GULSER ANA.

IMO Added 8418289 - In service as Gulser Ana 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulser Ana
IMO:8418289
Former name(s):
- Nikkei Challenge (Until 1995)
- New Progress (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,602 tons
Summer DWT:40,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULSER ANA
© Gena Anfimov
GULSER ANA
© Gena Anfimov
Gulser Ana
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!