ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD GLORY - IMO 8004698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:WORLD GLORYAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8004698Hits:643
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 29.04.2005.

Built: 1980
GRT: 27102
Vessel Identification
Name:World Glory
IMO:8004698
Former name(s):
- Wild Iris (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,102 tons
Summer DWT:10,915 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Glory
© Stephen Chester
World Glory
© Stephen Chester
WORLD GLORY
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 06, 2005 02:02 (11 years ago)
Great shot, Sinisa!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!