ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERTO C - IMO 9106716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ROBERTO CAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9106716Hits:796
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 29.04.2005.
Now (2008) sailing as YIN TAI.

Built: 1994
GRT: 26057
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Tai
IMO:9106716
Flag:China
MMSI:413269000
Callsign:BPJU
Former name(s):
- Roberto C (Until 2007 Feb)
- Azusa (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,057 tons
Summer DWT:45,210 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’52.32” N, 119°9’37.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 20:00:28 UTCJing Tang
2017 March 17th, 10:30:50 UTCYan Tai
2017 March 5th, 20:30:18 UTCHuang Hua
2017 March 2nd, 04:30:30 UTCLuo Jing
2017 February 25th, 08:00:43 UTCJingtang
2017 February 21st, 10:30:37 UTCShi Dong Kou
2017 January 25th, 13:00:10 UTCQhd
2017 January 21st, 08:30:41 UTCLuo Jing
2017 January 20th, 15:30:43 UTCCjk
2017 January 11th, 22:00:45 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
YIN TAI
© Geir Vinnes
YIN TAI
© Geir Vinnes
ROBERTO C
© Les bateaux du Québec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!