ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raffaello [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:487
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Tenerife in March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’17.35” N, 12°18’38.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 122° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Venezia Italia
Arrival:29th May 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCMontego Bay
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:08 UTCCozumel
2017 May 29th, 04:00:27 UTCVenezia Italia
2017 May 28th, 05:00:59 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 May 25th, 09:00:06 UTCKefalonia Greece
2017 May 24th, 03:00:41 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 May 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSplit
2017 May 15th, 05:00:49 UTCKoper
2017 May 15th, 05:00:42 UTCVenice
2017 May 11th, 08:00:08 UTCKatakolon
More Of This Ship
Thomson Dream
© Dennis Mortimer
Thomson Dream
© Dennis Mortimer
Thomson Dream
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!