ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERTO C - IMO 9106716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ROBERTO CAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9106716Hits:726
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 29.04.2005.
Now (2008) sailing as YIN TAI.

Built: 1994
GRT: 26057
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Tai
IMO:9106716
Flag:China
MMSI:413269000
Callsign:BPJU
Former name(s):
- Roberto C (Until 2007 Feb)
- Azusa (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,057 tons
Summer DWT:45,210 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’21” N, 122°35’10.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 319° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Cfd
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 15:00:54 UTCCfd
2017 June 11th, 10:00:28 UTCChangshu
2017 June 10th, 18:00:51 UTCCjk
2017 June 2nd, 17:00:10 UTCHuang Hua
2017 May 26th, 16:00:13 UTCTai Cang
2017 May 26th, 05:00:23 UTCCjk D3
2017 May 19th, 21:00:10 UTCTian Jin
2017 May 14th, 07:00:08 UTCTai Cang
2017 May 6th, 13:00:06 UTCCfd
2017 April 29th, 06:30:17 UTCZha Pu
More Of This Ship
YIN TAI
© Geir Vinnes
YIN TAI
© Geir Vinnes
ROBERTO C
© Les bateaux du Québec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!