ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikom Brave - IMO 9222704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:Mikom BraveAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9222704Hits:483
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 29.04.2005.
Now (2008) sailing as FANEROMENI A.

Built: 2000
GRT: 28077
Vessel Identification
Name:Faneromeni A
IMO:9222704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249447000
Callsign:9HSH9
Former name(s):
- Mikom Brave (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,077 tons
Summer DWT:45,869 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’57.01” N, 23°57’51.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz Russia
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 15:00:27 UTCTuapse
2017 December 29th, 15:00:08 UTCTuapse Russia
2017 July 27th, 03:00:40 UTCEleusis
2017 July 23rd, 03:00:41 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 21st, 20:00:11 UTCKavkaz Russia
2017 July 15th, 20:00:02 UTCEleusis Greece
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:16 UTCKavkaz Russia
2017 June 24th, 07:00:52 UTCEleusis Greece
2017 June 14th, 12:00:19 UTCKavkaz Russia
2017 June 14th, 12:00:02 UTCBlack Sea For Orders
More Of This Ship
FANEROMENI A
© Giwrgos Mertis
FANEROMENI A
© Giwrgos Mertis
FANEROMENI A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!