ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikom Brave - IMO 9222704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:Mikom BraveAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9222704Hits:589
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 29.04.2005.
Now (2008) sailing as FANEROMENI A.

Built: 2000
GRT: 28077
Vessel Identification
Name:Faneromeni A
IMO:9222704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249447000
Callsign:9HSH9
Former name(s):
- Mikom Brave (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,077 tons
Summer DWT:45,869 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’29.43” N, 38°0’37.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 251° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Greeu
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:44 UTCGr Ele
2018 February 20th, 19:00:42 UTCGreeu
2018 February 13th, 16:00:50 UTCRutua
2018 January 17th, 08:00:47 UTCRu Tua
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCItmlz
2017 December 31st, 07:00:44 UTCGrpir
2017 December 29th, 15:00:27 UTCTuapse
2017 December 29th, 15:00:08 UTCTuapse Russia
2017 December 20th, 15:00:43 UTCGrapy
2017 November 29th, 23:00:55 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
FANEROMENI A
© Giwrgos Mertis
FANEROMENI A
© Giwrgos Mertis
FANEROMENI A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!