ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTERBERG - IMO 9184677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:KOSTERBERGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184677Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kosterberg, Swansea, 6.10.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosterberg
IMO:9184677
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236343000
Callsign:ZDHP7
Former name(s):
- Koesterberg (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’16.09” N, 9°56’56.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Hh
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:32 UTCArhus
2017 October 21st, 01:00:13 UTCHh
2017 October 19th, 16:00:26 UTCBhv
2017 October 17th, 15:30:51 UTCHh
2017 October 17th, 07:00:02 UTCBhv
2017 October 12th, 03:00:40 UTCHh
2017 October 10th, 10:00:01 UTCBhv
2017 October 5th, 15:00:21 UTCHamburg
2017 October 4th, 06:00:03 UTCBhv
2017 September 26th, 08:00:47 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
KÖSTERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
KOSTERBERG
© Allan J. Kortsen
KOSTERBERG
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!