ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SUNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:772
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frislan Sun in Rotterdam op 5.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’18.91” N, 4°39’58.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 06:00:09 UTCBeverwijk
2017 February 15th, 22:00:40 UTCCorpach
2017 February 13th, 16:00:27 UTCDublin
2017 February 5th, 08:00:46 UTCNorrkoping
2017 February 2nd, 17:00:29 UTCSkaw
2017 January 29th, 15:00:49 UTCLeith
2017 January 24th, 20:00:47 UTCVierow
2017 January 19th, 20:00:54 UTCNew Holland
2017 January 15th, 03:00:28 UTCMuuga
2017 January 13th, 09:00:59 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Fri Skien
© Patrick Deenik
Fri Skien
© Patrick Deenik
FRI SKIEN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!