ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SUEZ Stern View
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’47.4” N, 1°9’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:25th May 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 05:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 April 12th, 05:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 April 5th, 10:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 March 30th, 06:00:38 UTCMaaga
2018 March 11th, 06:00:36 UTCEslpa
2018 March 7th, 18:00:36 UTCPtsie
2018 February 15th, 14:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 February 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEslpa
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on May 06, 2005 08:27 (13 years ago)
Thank you Marc for your comment

Regards Ken
Marc Piché on May 06, 2005 01:58 (13 years ago)
Very nice & sharp.
Beautiful light on vessel and on choppy brownish water to give contrasts.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!