ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 8205216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205216Hits:2,258
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.08.1989 Drammen Havn - Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda S
IMO:8205216
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370940000
Callsign:3EWL4
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Romeo (Until 2004 Jul)
- Andromeda (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arel 2
© Gerolf Drebes
AREL 2
© babür halulu
AREL 2
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 25, 2005 20:36 (12 years ago)
awesome shot didnt know this company made them this small
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!