ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna M - IMO 7601621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Anna MAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601621Hits:1,517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
-IMO#7601621- a very nice looking bulker seen with a pretty good list discharging salt in Chelsea,MA,1-29-08. My buddy Rob caught her over two years ago under the name Molat:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=116315
Vessel Identification
Name:Young Li
IMO:7601621
Former name(s):
- Anna M (Until 2010 Sep)
- Molat (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOLAT
© Rick Vince
MOLAT
© Malcolm Cranfield
MOLAT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 20:17 (13 years ago)
She spent whole three decades as Molat for Tankerska plovidba, and I had some opportunities to visit her, always good maintained and very comfortable for the crew, much better than on recent newbuildings they ordered from Phillipines.

Regards - Milko Kronja
Michel Gosselin on Feb 10, 2008 02:28 (13 years ago)
I agreed with dave(magogman). it's a great shot of the vessels.
Rob Bellinger on Feb 08, 2008 06:13 (13 years ago)
Very nice composition. Thanks for the link!
Magogman on Feb 08, 2008 05:42 (13 years ago)
The foreground really compliments the photo and makes it a lot more interesting, at least to me.

Excellent photo!
Martin Palardy on Feb 08, 2008 03:11 (13 years ago)
Great picture Matt!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!