ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER HIGHWAY - IMO 9065417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WESER HIGHWAYAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9065417Hits:650
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
IMO 9065417
Built by Usuki Shipyard, Usuki, Japan.
FEEDERCAPTAIN - (1994-?)
WESER HIGHWAY - Stargate Shipmanagement (?- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser Highway
IMO:9065417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355390000
Callsign:H9DD
Former name(s):
- Feedercaptain (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’18.9” N, 4°57’1.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:29th May 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 12:00:11 UTCImmingham
2017 May 27th, 22:00:14 UTCEmden
2017 May 26th, 04:00:15 UTCGrimsby
2017 May 23rd, 19:00:18 UTCEmden
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCGrimsby
2017 May 20th, 17:30:36 UTCEmden
2017 May 15th, 19:00:12 UTCGrimsby
2017 May 13th, 19:00:13 UTCEmden
2017 May 9th, 15:00:17 UTCGrimsby
2017 May 1st, 07:00:00 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
WESER HIGHWAY
© Wil Weijsters
WESER HIGHWAY
© Frits Olinga
WESER HIGHWAY
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!