ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kochnev - IMO 8801620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:KochnevAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801620Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kochnev, Swansea, 21.6.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx
IMO:8801620
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210267000
Callsign:P3QT3
Former name(s):
- Kochnev (Until 2010 Feb)
- Innokentiy Kochnev (Until 1993 Jun)
- Conca (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’26.93” N, 24°39’18.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 23:00:02 UTCTallinn
2016 November 5th, 08:00:27 UTCAarhus
2016 October 13th, 11:00:16 UTCAbidjan
2016 April 16th, 20:00:26 UTCGdynia
2016 April 16th, 20:00:25 UTCGdynia
2016 April 4th, 21:00:23 UTCGdansk
2016 April 1st, 16:00:01 UTCNordenham
2016 February 5th, 05:50:09 UTCAntwerp
2016 January 23rd, 20:00:23 UTCTallinn
2016 January 17th, 12:00:59 UTCUst-lugac=0
More Of This Ship
ONYX
© Manfred Uliczka
ONYX
© Allan J. Kortsen
ONYX
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!