ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER HIGHWAY - IMO 9065417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WESER HIGHWAYAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9065417Hits:754
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
IMO 9065417
Built by Usuki Shipyard, Usuki, Japan.
FEEDERCAPTAIN - (1994-?)
WESER HIGHWAY - Stargate Shipmanagement (?- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser Highway
IMO:9065417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355390000
Callsign:H9DD
Former name(s):
- Feedercaptain (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’56.6” N, 0°20’55.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 269° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Grimsby
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
20:30:21 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 19:00:19 UTCEmden
2018 February 15th, 06:30:12 UTCImmingham
2018 February 12th, 03:00:20 UTCGrimsby
2018 February 8th, 23:59:17 UTCEmden
2018 February 7th, 15:00:17 UTCImmingham
2018 February 6th, 03:30:13 UTCEmden
2018 February 4th, 20:15:18 UTCImmingham
2018 January 30th, 20:00:13 UTCEmden
2018 January 29th, 14:30:20 UTCImmingham
2018 January 29th, 14:30:13 UTCImminghal
More Of This Ship
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 06, 2005 17:20 (12 years ago)
"Ugly ship" doesn't begin to describe this one, In my opinion.

Nice shot (9).
Gianpaolo on May 06, 2005 15:39 (12 years ago)
Oh the 'Ugly Ship'good pic.
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!