ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPE - IMO 8872801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:KALLIOPEAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8872801Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kalliope, Swansea, 29.3.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8872801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305723000
Callsign:V2FM6
Former name(s):
- Kalliope (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Donbass (Until 1998 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’24.21” N, 13°35’40.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tenes
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 06:00:07 UTCChioggia
2017 January 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCTrieste
2016 December 15th, 12:00:25 UTCSfax
2016 November 26th, 20:00:16 UTCSkikda
2016 November 15th, 01:00:32 UTCChioggia
2016 November 2nd, 17:00:27 UTCSfax
2016 October 28th, 13:00:43 UTCTrieste
2016 October 20th, 23:00:06 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 October 12th, 23:00:17 UTCChioggia
2016 April 5th, 20:00:53 UTCAbu Qir
More Of This Ship
LUCKY JOY
© Captain Ted
LION
© Pilot Frans
LION
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!