ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERZIJL - IMO 9114737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FLINTERZIJLAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114737Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9114737
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Foxhol, The Netherlands.
FLINTERZIJL - Flinter (1996- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaili
IMO:9114737
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256295000
Callsign:9HQO8
Former name(s):
- Flinterzijl (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’34.91” N, 8°24’58.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 21:00:21 UTCBergen
2017 December 4th, 01:00:51 UTCSchiedam
2017 November 28th, 16:00:38 UTCAalborg Dk
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:00 UTCTilbury Gb
2017 November 20th, 10:00:28 UTCVjaardingen
2017 November 10th, 21:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 6th, 10:00:11 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2017 November 6th, 07:00:34 UTCSodertalje
2017 October 30th, 15:00:49 UTCPlymouth
2017 October 27th, 23:00:07 UTCSe Fag>nl Sci
More Of This Ship
KAILI
© Slayer
KAILI
© Gena Anfimov
KAILI
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!